css menu builder by Css3Menu.com

About Us > Staff members

> School values & ethos | Staff | School rules

School Staff

Headteacher Mr E Pearson-Shaul
  Additional: Behaviour; Performance Management; Safeguarding; Staff training and development; Trips
Deputy Headteacher Miss T Ives
English Coordinator
  Additional: Safeguarding; Assessment; Performance Management; Teaching and Learning; Interventions; Students
   
Early Years Phase Leader: Mrs S Hembling
Willow Class Mrs S Hembling
  History & Geography Coordinator
  Additional: School Council
Ash Class Miss C Nicholas
  Music Coordinator
 
Key Stage 1 Phase Leader: Mr S O'Reilly
Birch Class Mrs P Cornwell
  Religious Education Coordinator
Walnut Class Mrs L Root
  Additional: Eco Council
Cherry Class Mr S O'Reilly
  ICT Coordinator
  Additional: E-safety; Performance Management (TAs); Curriculum Development
   
Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: Ms L Denham
Rowan Class Mrs H Evans
  Art & DT Coordinator
Oak Class Mrs J Bones
  PE Coordinator
  Additional: House system; NQT mentor
Holly Class Miss G Underwood
Beech Class Mr N Copley
Beech Class Ms L Denham
  Science & MFL Coordinator
  Additional: Staff governor; G&T; Performance Management (TAs); Curriculum Development
Hawthorn Class Mr P Rutland
  Maths Coordinator
Poplar Class Miss T Ives (Responsibilities as above)
Poplar Class Mrs J Fisk
   
SENCO Mrs P Benstock
  PSHE Coordinator
  Additional: SENCO; Thrive; NQT+1
   

PE Instructor

c/o Inspire Suffolk
Higher Level Teaching Assistants Mrs S Rowe
  Mr B Robinson
  Miss E Rowe
Teaching Assistants Mrs S Shimmon
  Mrs L Pilgrim
  Mrs L Burgess
  Mrs J Newson
  Mrs M Maller
  Mrs C Pinion
  Mrs D Asher
  Miss K Davis
  Mrs N Alexander
  Mrs J Orr
  Mrs S Davies
  Mrs B Marshall
  Miss L Mann
  Mrs N Allen
  Mrs A Eves
   


 

 


Office Manager Mrs J Whitehall
Administrative Assistant Mrs P Brown
Office Assistant Mrs A Fox
   
Site Manager Mr K Cartwright-Jones
Caretaker Mrs S Cable
Cleaners Miss E Whitelock
  Miss A Church
  Miss A Turner
  Mrs N Allen
 

 

Mid-day Supervisors Miss L Martin
  Mrs B Daniels
  Mrs J Mayhew
  Mrs J Ling
  Mrs J Cook
  Mrs P Cartwright-Jones
  Miss E Whitelock
  Mrs S Cable
  Mrs A Eves
  Mrs L Coleman
  Mrs L Freeman
   
Catering Staff:  
Cook Mrs D Thomson
Kitchen Assistants Mrs K Mann
  Mrs T Brinded

 

   Home | Contact us | Email Headteacher | Site © Saxmundham Primary School 2016